For Showcase Cup play, the league’s 31 teams are separated into four regional divisions. The teams with the best winning-percentage in each region, along with the next four teams across the league with the best win-percentages, will advance to compete for the Showcase Cup in a single-elimination tournament during the NBA G League Winter Showcase. The remaining teams will each play two games outside of the Showcase Cup tournament during the event.
All Times EST |
---|
EAST | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Westchester | 9 | 3 | .750 | — |
College Park | 8 | 4 | .667 | 1 |
Capital City | 7 | 5 | .583 | 2 |
Delaware | 7 | 5 | .583 | 2 |
Maine | 7 | 5 | .583 | 2 |
Long Island | 7 | 6 | .538 | 2½ |
Greensboro | 3 | 11 | .214 | 7 |
Raptors | 2 | 11 | .154 | 7½ |
CENTRAL | ||||
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Indiana | 12 | 1 | .923 | — |
Motor City | 8 | 4 | .667 | 3½ |
Sioux Falls | 8 | 5 | .615 | 4 |
Windy City | 7 | 5 | .583 | 4½ |
Cleveland | 5 | 7 | .417 | 6½ |
Wisconsin | 4 | 8 | .333 | 7½ |
Iowa | 3 | 9 | .250 | 8½ |
Grand Rapids | 2 | 10 | .167 | 9½ |
SOUTH | ||||
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Mexico City | 8 | 5 | .615 | — |
Rio Grande Valley | 8 | 5 | .615 | — |
Osceola | 7 | 5 | .583 | ½ |
Oklahoma City | 8 | 6 | .571 | ½ |
Birmingham | 7 | 6 | .538 | 1½ |
Austin | 5 | 7 | .417 | 3 |
Texas | 5 | 9 | .357 | 4 |
Memphis | 4 | 9 | .308 | 4½ |
WEST | ||||
W | L | Pct | GB | |
Santa Cruz | 8 | 4 | .667 | — |
Ontario | 8 | 5 | .615 | — |
South Bay | 7 | 5 | .583 | 1 |
Salt Lake City | 7 | 6 | .538 | 1½ |
Rip City | 7 | 6 | .538 | 1½ |
Stockton | 4 | 9 | .308 | 4½ |
G League | 3 | 9 | .250 | 5 |
___
Tuesday’s Games |
---|
Sioux Falls 110, Motor City 106
Rio Grande Valley 124, Texas 120
Long Island 108, Capital City 104
Raptors 905 122, Delaware 104
G League 108, Rip City 106
Santa Cruz 130, South Bay 126
Salt Lake City 112, Stockton 106
Wednesday’s Games |
---|
Birmingham 118, Osceola 116
Indiana 110, Wisconsin 102
Capital City 110, Long Island 106
College Park 114, Greensboro 73
Oklahoma City 117, Mexico City 112
Thursday’s Games |
---|
Delaware at Raptors 905, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Santa Cruz at South Bay, 10 p.m.
Rip City at G League, 10 p.m.
Friday’s Games |
---|
Motor City at Indiana, 12:30 p.m.
College Park at Maine, 6:30 p.m.
Westchester at Capital City, 7 p.m.
Birmingham at Osceola, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Iowa, 8 p.m.
Austin at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Grand Rapids at Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Sioux Falls at Windy City, 8:30 p.m.